Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Let's stop this foolishness now...

Well, while surfing the 'Net the other day, I saw this interesting topic on a unnamed message board (no, not Lamefaqs. I won't mention the name since the SySOp is a jackass and treats his userbase a helluva lot worse than any Lamefaqs mod ever did.), basically it said that all blacks should stop this entitlement attitude since Borock Yourmama became prez. Mainly because Yourmama proved that anyone, who put their minds to do it, can accomplish anything. You shouldn't use excuses and blame other people for your problems.

Which I can agree with.

And also this topic said that there shouldn't be anymore double standards anymore in regards to race.

Which I also agree with.

Basically what it boils down to is this:

This is the 21st century. Stop blaming other people for your f*cking problems. And start taking responsibility for your own actions.

Stop using the same, old 'slavery' bit. It's starting to get old.

Nowadays, it's about who you are NOW, not what happened in the past.

Wouldn't you agree?

Thanks for reading.

Later!

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Happy St. Patty's Day...

Sorta...I'm in one of my lazy moods and since it is the holiday...one of my fave Irishmen...



Stay safe and sober...

Thanks for watching!

Later!

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

Money, money, money...

With the economy being what it is, everyone is struggling to make ends meet nowadays. That includes Uncle Sam. But there is one group who isn't feeling the crunch...

Oh, yea, you guys know who I'm going rag on...if you can't tell already...

But wait, I heard that they're gonna donate all their money to the poor and the homeless. No, that isn't right, they turn people into poor and homeless.

They're gonna donate food to starving people. No no no. Most of these guys live off of buckwheat water and apples seeds.

I got it, they're gonna build a HUGE playground for the little kiddies. Yea, and they will finish it off by building a 20 feet brick wall around it with razor wire on top so the kids won't escape. Brilliant! And for extra measure, they'll just call the cops to arrest and harass your ass everytime you come within 20 feet of the area.

But seriously, all sarcasm aside, these sciencebozos had enough of a free ride, so it's about time to write to the prez, IRS, etc. and tell them to stop letting the CULT known as Sciencetology off the hook and hold them responsible for all the things they have done over the years.


http://www.whitehouse.gov/

The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20500

http://usa.gov

A list of all Federal Agencies.

http://www.irs.gov/

http://www.irs.gov/localcontacts/index.html

Or better still:



Let's stop this bullsh*t once and for all...

Thanks for reading!

Later!

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

It's on...

Welcome back! Sorry I haven't blogged in awhile, I have been kinda of busy with other things lately.

For starters, I did my taxes and I'm got back a good chunk of money. Enough, if fact, to blow this backwards pop stand that all my faithfully readers have know that I don't like.

After doing extensive research(well, a lot of websurfing with googlemaps and apartment guide) on the matter, I found a few places that I would be interested in. I still gotta make a few phone calls to find out some details about the places, but I'm holding off for a little bit until later on (personal reasons) to actually start setting things in motion.

But I'm kinda of filled with hope over this. I didn't want come down here to begin with and I'm going to go WHERE I WANT TO GO.

Right now, I'm not sharing where I'm going to go right now until I get everything set-up. Sorry.

Wish me luck...

Thanks for reading,

Later!

Blast from the posting past

Final Fantasy RPG