Thursday, December 30, 2010

Plans for the upcoming year...

Hello all,

With the holidays out of the way, I've been thinking of some ideas on things I might wanna do in the upcoming year...

One idea I was kicking around was try and think of some better ideas for this blog. But that's a given...

I wanted to actually go out for my vacation this year...hopefully, I will probably get a big refund this year from Uncle Sam.

Look for new employment...my current job SUCKS!

But otherwise, I'm just gonna take it day by day...

Happy New Year, etc.

Thanks for reading...

Later!

Thursday, December 23, 2010

I'd say Merry Xmas...

Hello all...

If I actually gave a sh*t about the holiday...but nope...

And that's it...

Later...

Thursday, December 16, 2010

Some more Anonymous goodness...

Hello all,

I'm had one HELL of a week with all this Xmas bullsh*t going on. So, I'm just gonna throw this vid at ya...Enjoy



Keep up the good fight...

Thanks for reading...

Later!

Thursday, December 9, 2010

How the government underestimated the internet...

Hello all...

30 or so years ago, the internet was born. People thought it was just a new techno gadget that let you view pics or email your friends. The government left it alone.

They didn't see it coming...

Time passed...

The internet grew...

You could download videos, music, pictures, etc...

The government ignored it...

They didn't see it coming...

Flashback 2-3 years ago...Anonymous launched PROJECT CHANOLOGY...the beginning of a ongoing campaign against the Church of Scientology that included a simultaneous WORLD-WIDE protest...

The government raised a eyebrow...

They didn't see it coming...

Jullian Assange releases hundreds of 'classified' documents that mainly relate to the diplomats here and abroad on the Wikileaks site...

OH SHI-----

Now instead of trying to fix the security problem, the governments are calling for the head of Jullian Assange...

The government finally realized the power of the internet...

And they're trying to stop it...

But they don't realize that they can't stop it...

Pandora's Box has been opened, the genie is out of the bottle...

The internet has grown bigger and became more integrated into people's lives...

People who are willing to fight for it...

Never forgive...

People who will go to indescribable lengths to protect it...

Never forget...

The ones who have used the internet as tool for justice and truth...

EXPECT THEM...

Godspeed, Anon...you fight for the very freedom of us all...

Thanks for reading...

Later!

Thursday, December 2, 2010

I'm baaaaccckkk...

Hello all...

Sorry for the lack of updates, it's has been a hell of a week...

I had to work for 9 days straight(stupid f*cking black Friday.). Celebrated my b-day(thanks for the Mickie D's gift card, bro!). Came up with some kewl trolling ideas (one involving a bunch of flour, sugar, and a ventilation system.). Shame I can't actually DO any of them or else risk being busted by the gov't. LOL.

Finally back to normal here. Just trying to get myself back to my 'normal' schedule...

So I should have some good ideas for next time...stay tuned...

Thanks for reading!

Later!

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Happy Birthday to me...

Hello all,

I was gonna go into this big spiel about being another year older, but NAH, F*CK IT!

I'm gonna take a nap, drink and see if I can find a nice lady who loves to test bedsprings...(or the very least, chapstick and kneepads...LOL)

Later!

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Back to the grind...

Hello all,

I'm back from my vacation. I wish I could've stayed longer, but oh well. I wanted to do a little more, but I kinda of ended up sleeping all day and staying up all night. But oh well...

The holidays are coming and my job is prepping up. (Translation: Busting the employees balls for Black Friday.) But hopefully it will come and go. I hate this bullsh*t. When was the LAST time holidays REALLY meant something?

Go on, I'll wait...


















Me neither...

But gotta make a living nowadays. Does anyone need a professional protester? LOL.

Thanks for reading,
Later!

Monday, November 8, 2010

A quick to the mall...

Hello all,

Here's another vid from me, this time headed to the mall...I wanted to do a vid from inside, but they had this big ass sign talking about no camera inside...what a crock...

But anyhoos, here it is...enjoy!



Thanks for watching...

Later!

Thursday, November 4, 2010

A vacation post...

Hello all...

I'm on vacation this week, so I decided to try and do another video later on this week...so stay tuned!

Thanks for reading!

Later

Friday, October 29, 2010

Happy Halloween!!!

Or not...this isn't exactly one of my most favorite holidays. Putting on a costume and going door to door begging for candy isn't my bottle of Pepsi...

I rather be at home sleeping, playing video games, watching pr0n, etc...

I just don't see the appeal of it anymore. I think it's just a way to teach kids how to be beggars...

But that's my opinion...

Thanks for reading...

Later!
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.4

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Something to think about...

Hello all...


I've decided to get a little philosophical this time around...so here's a vid to discuss...


Are you still plugged in?

Thanks for watching...

Later!

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Friday, October 1, 2010

Some one liners...

Hello all...

Here's some more jokes:

What do you call a woman with one leg?
- Ilene

What do you call a man with no arms and no legs sitting on your front porch?
- Matt

What do you call a man with no arms and no legs in a pool?
- Bob

What did the left nut say to the right nut?
The guy in the middle thinks he is so hard!

What do you call an anorexic with thrush?
A quarter pounder with cheese!

Why did the fish get kicked out of school?
Cause he was caught with seaweed.

WHAT DID THE GHOST SAY TO THE BEE?
BOO-BEE

Whats best about shagging Twenty - Eight year olds?
There is Twenty of them!

How to you make a dish washer into a snow blower?
Give the bitch a shovel

The fight we had last night was my fault,
my wife asked me what was on the TV and i said dust.

Boys are like parking spaces the good ones are take-in!!!!

Hope you enjoyed them...

Later!

Thursday, September 23, 2010

A fall walk through the park...

Hello all,

Here's another vid of downtown Reno...this time a nearby park...

Enjoy:



Have a good one!

Thursday, September 16, 2010

Some jokes...(WARNING: ADULT)

Hello all,

Here's some jokes I found...

Which sexual position produces the ugliest children? Ask your mother.
How do you embarrass an archeologist? Give him a tampon and ask him which period it came from.
What's the difference between a bitch and a whore? A whore sleeps with everybody at the party, and a bitch sleeps with everybody at the party except you.
What's the difference between love, true love, and showing off? Spitting, swallowing, and gargling.
What's the difference between a Catholic wife and a Jewish wife? A Catholic wife has real orgasms and fake jewelry.
What makes men chase women they have no intention of marrying?
The same urge that makes dogs chase cars they have no intention of driving.
What is the biggest problem for an atheist? No one to talk to during orgasm.
What do you call an Amish guy with his hand up a horse's ass? A mechanic.
Who is the most popular guy at the nudist colony? The guy who can carry a cup of coffee in each hand and a dozen donuts.
Who is the most popular girl at the nudist colony? She is the one who can eat the last donut.
Jewish dilemma: Free PORK.
The three words most hated by men during sex: "Are you in?"
The three words women hate to hear when having sex: "Honey, I'm home!"
Why do men take showers instead of baths? Pissing in the bath is disgusting.
Do you know why they call it the Wonder Bra? When you take it off, you wonder where her tits went.

Hope you enjoyed them...

Later!

Thursday, September 9, 2010

Tolerance, religion and other misc. stuff...

Hello all,

With the anniversary of Sept 11 coming up, I thought I'd share a couple of vids from a youtube fave of mine...thunderfoot:





Some thought invoking stuff...

Have a good one!

Later!

Thursday, September 2, 2010

I'm tired...

Hello all...

The past couple of weeks have been HELL at work because of the annual Burning Man event...Burning Man is just some all week drug and sex a thon...Wiki it for more info...

Anyhoo, I need some cheering up, so here's some old school humor...ENJOY.



Thanks for reading!

Later!

Thursday, August 26, 2010

Is it worth blogging in Philly?

This is gonna be a little different than usual, I'm so pissed right now...

BEGIN TRANSMISSION:

From

http://blogs.phillymag.com/the_philly_post/2010/08/26/phillys-taxing-bloggers-on-11-profits/

http://www.spokesman.com/blogs/hbo/2010/aug/26/philly-charge-bloggers-300year/

Basically, like other cash strapped cities, has decided to stifle the 1st Amendment just to make a buck by charging bloggers a $300 Business privilege fee...

Which is f*cking shameful. The birthplace of liberty, my *ss!

Bloggers, on average, do not make much and the city of Philly wants to add insult to injury by making you PAY for the privilege...

Can someone say 'ACLU'?

END TRANSMISSION.

Thursday, August 19, 2010

Let's talk about fat people...

Hello all...

I feel like picking on fat people with this one...

So here's a vid:



Enjoy!

See ya later!

Friday, August 13, 2010

Just something I wrote...

Hello all!

Sorry about my last post...wasn't exactly inspired but this time I did a little something something:

avideogameplayer,
That's who I am,
avideogameplayer,
You can't understand,
avideogameplayer,
Hooked on electronic crack,
avideogameplayer,
I can't get back...

Up, down, left, right,
here we go again,
Spending all night playing Final Fantasy 10,
Hopped up on chips and Pepsi soda pop,
My fingers going numb cause I can't stop.
My skin is turn pale from the lack of sun,I keep forgetting what part I'm on,
165 pound stud turned into a 98 pound geek,
I can't understand if it's not cyberspeak.

avideogameplayer,
That's who I am,
avideogameplayer,
You can't understand,
avideogameplayer,
Hooked on electronic crack,
avideogameplayer,
I can't get back...

An internet shadow that no one knows,
My knowledge grows and grows,
Lurking the dark spaces and shadows,
I come from the depths and the belows,
Leaving shattered lives in my wake,
Seeing me is your first and last mistake,
Never forgive and never forget,
Time to wake up from your sweat...

avideogameplayer,
That's who I am,
avideogameplayer,
You can't understand,
avideogameplayer,
Hooked on electronic crack,
avideogameplayer,
I can't get back...

The deeper I go, the more I see,
I been back from the depths of /b/,
I even got boxxy to be afraid of me,
My knowledge is multiplied by infinity,
Don't let me see that Candleja
Or else I'll give him a slap,
Rickrolling and dividing by zero,
You might as well as become an hero,

avideogameplayer,
That's who I am,
avideogameplayer,
You can't understand,
avideogameplayer,
Hooked on electronic crack,
avideogameplayer,
I can't get back...

And that's all I can think of at the moment...

Sorry...

Thanks for reading...

Later!

Thursday, August 12, 2010

*runs into writer's block*

Hello all...

Don't mind this...I'm just hitting into one of my writer's block again. I really drawing a blank here...

Really...

PFFT...

Sorry...

See ya later!

Thursday, August 5, 2010

Hot August Nights '10

Hello all,

Last year, I posted pics from the car show 'Hot August Nights'...this year, I got videos, BIA-TCH! LOL!



And another one...



Hopefully I can get more vids up soon.

Hope you liked it!

Later!

Thursday, July 29, 2010

Cyberbulling or just some little brat who got her foot shoved down her throat?

Hello all,

In case you were living under a rock, this about is why parents should be keeping a better eye on your kids...

In the land of youtube, there was a user named kerigirl13 made a video claiming she was 'hardcore' and would 'pop a glock' and make you a 'brain slushie'...

Normally this would be just another bullsh*t vid.

But there's a few differences:

One, SHE'S ELEVEN YEARS OLD.
Two, She was supposed to have flashed. (EWWWWWWW)

All this attracted the attention of the Internet Hate Machine...

/b/

OH SHI---

Soon kerigirl13's (real name Jessie Slaughter) info was discovered and was thoroughly thrashed...

Watch the vid GMA interview:



I wish I could have give you more info, but her being 11 and all it's kinda of hard to find...

But here's some more of her:



You dun goof'd...

Thanks for reading...

Later!

Friday, July 23, 2010

Some dummies can't learn....

Hello all,

A friend of mine sent me this video, so I figured I share...enjoy...





Have fun!

Later!

Thursday, July 15, 2010

A birthday present for a friend...

Well, yesterday was a friend of mine's b-day and I figured this would make this person smile.

inb4theyb*tchaboutit

So HAPPY BIRTHDAY!



(I know it's not George Carlin, but this is FUNNY!)

Thursday, July 8, 2010

Too damn hot...

Hello all:

The weather here has been a b*tch. It's too damn hot. Been in the 90-100s the past couple of weeks.

I was gonna try and do another vid, but it's too hot to be walking around taping stuff.

So I'm gonna try and find a nice place to cool off...

Later!

Friday, July 2, 2010

Some more of downtown Reno...

Hello all,

Another vid for all you peoples...Enjoy...and look! It's not as shaky this time...lol



Thanks for watching!

Later!

Friday, June 25, 2010

A morning stroll...

Hello all,

Here's a another vid I took during a morning stroll I had in the Downtown Reno area...

Sorry if it's shaky...I didn't realize I was shaking that much UNTIL after I saw the vid...but hope you enjoy it...:



Thanks for watching...

Later!

Thursday, June 17, 2010

They're BACK! RUN FOR YOUR LIVES!!!

Hello all,

About a month ago, I posted about how this amateur comedy came into my fave watering hole. And I was saying how BAD they were...

Well, guess what?

THEY CAME BACK! /headwall...

This time, I had enough juice in my phone to tape a few minutes of this GOD awful crap...

So please forgive the quality of it...I tried to get closer, but there was a crowd watching them perform...talk about self torturing yourself...



You can make the call...

Thanks for reading...

Later!

Friday, June 11, 2010

CH-CH-CH-CHANGES...

Hello all,

Today has been a day of changes. I got my hair cut after letting it grow for about a year. I actually got b*tched slapped by a pigeon on my way to the barber shop. Didn't think there was any barbers around here. But I was wrong (thank the deity.)

And I decided to tinker with my blog, design wise, it's not done yet, but I like the direction it's going.

Now all I have to do is hit a few million on the slots, and I'm good! LOL.

But, I'm doing ok. Today has been a pretty good day so far...

Now, if I can find some booty....>_> <_<

Thanks for reading!

Later.

P.S. To the Anon who keeps raiding my comments, it's MY blog, make up your own if you're gonna start bitching about it...XD

Thursday, June 3, 2010

Running out of steam...

Hello all,

Welcome back...

Lately, I have been in a kind of a slump about what to write about in this blog. I know there's probably DOZENS of topics I could comment on, but I feel if I can't express myself fully about them, it's kinda not worth it.

Sorry about that...

Later...

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

A double anniversity...

Hello all,

This is the 200th post! Didn't think I was gonna get this far. In this blog and where I'm at...

I would be here for ONE year at my new/old home...

I didn't think I would have done it. But with the help and support of my friends. I did it.

A big thank you to them. GROUP HUG!

So here's a vid:



Yea, I'm being lazy...start hating...

But I gotta admit it. I didn't think I was gonna make it.

Here's another vid:



A good fight scene from the DVD: Final Fantasy: Advent Children...

Have a good one!

Thanks for reading!

Later!

Friday, May 21, 2010

If you want privacy, the internet is not the place to be...

Hello all,

A few weeks ago, I had a interesting conversation with a 'friend' about my comment section on this blog. This 'friend' posted a comment to me about a post and someone else jumped in on the conversation.

My 'friend' was kinda of annoyed that this happened. I tried to explain to (for the sake of this post, let's call my 'friend', 'Lu-Lu') Lu-Lu that when you got any type of open forum (like this one, for instance), you can't stop anyone from jumping in and putting their two cents in. Even though you were addressing me to begin with, you got no right to say 'This is between A and B, C your way out.'

If you really wanted to talk to ME, there's other ways of doing it, like email, phone, etc...

I leave the comment section open for ANYONE and I do moderate it. (Even though I rarely get any comments worth zapping...)

So next time, you post something a comment on a public forum, don't be surprised that if someone else joins in the chat...

Thanks for reading.

Later!

Friday, May 14, 2010

Happy Two Years!

Hello all.

This is the second anniversary of my blog. I just wanna thank everyone who stops by and reads it.

So here's something as a way to thank you to all my loyal readers...it's PARTY TIME!



See ya next time.

Thanks for reading.
Later!

Friday, May 7, 2010

If you wanna make money, a casino is not the place to do it...

Hello all:

After several months of a mishmash of silly and BS topics, I found a good topic to write about...gambling.

We have all seen the commercials for Las Vegas. It's painted as a 'anything goes' type of town. However, 'anything goes' would only apply if you got the money for it.

People come to places like Las Vegas and Reno for fun and the off chance they might make their fortune here. Let me tell you one thing...

SH*T AIN'T GONNA HAPPEN!

At least not to the average person. I will admit, I have seen people hit for big money in the casinos (and me wondering whose butt I have to kiss to get that type of luck.) But that is few and far between.

I have blew a few dollars here and there. A $20 here or $10 there. But for the most part, I have either broken even or come out broke.

The secret is to not let it rule your life. Gambling, as much fun as it is, is not gonna be the place to solve all your problems. Casinos are a business, they're there to MAKE money, not to lose it.

So if you want to blow $100 bucks trying your luck, fine. In the words of Kenny Rogers: 'Know when to hold them, and know when to fold them.'

Thanks for reading.

Later!

P.S.: My blog turns 2 years old next week. YAY!

Thursday, April 29, 2010

Vacations suck if you don't do anything...

Hello.

I didn't do a DAMN thing on my vacation. Just slept all week. Which sucked. But otherwise same old stuff, different day...

Sorry about it...

Thanks for skimming.

Later!

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Vacation time...

Hi,

Just a quick line to tell everyone that I'm on vacation this week, so I'm gonna take it easy this week.

Hopefully I can come up with something good this week.

Have a good one!

Thanks for reading!

Later!

Thursday, April 15, 2010

Dying is easy, comedy is hard...

Hello all,

Well, I was at the local bar, having a few drinks. avgp always chills like a vill on his nights off. But it seems like tonight was amateur comedy night.

And I do MEAN amateur.

It was sorta of improv comedy troop.

I would have tried to enjoy myself, but there was a few problems:

One, despite being like 10 feet away from the stage, I couldn't hear much. Only one person was using the mic. If you want people to get the jokes, they gotta hear them first. HELLO? *knocks on the screen*

Two, combine this with the fact that the JOKES weren't even funny. Call seen me jaded, but I found funnier stuff scribbled on the men's room wall at Micky D's.

Let's just say, I was SOOOOOOO tempted to heckle the living sh*t out of them.

The whole thing was embarrassing.

But I can't knock these people for trying. I don't think I would've had the guts to go up on stage like that.

So I decided to leave before the inner /b/tard(
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki//b/tard) in me decided to troll them big time.

So the next time, a comedy troop decides to play at your local bar, do yourself a favor...

RUN!

Thanks for reading,

Later!

Friday, April 9, 2010

Whatever happened to people having a sense of humor?

Hello there,

Is it me or has everyone around lost their sense of humor? It seems that you can't EVEN tell a joke without someone being offended.

I'm kinda of sick of it. There's nothing wrong at laughing at a funny joke.

When the U.S. become a bunch of p*ssies?

'Oh, you can't say this'

'You can't do that'

'People can be offended.'

Well, f*ck them if they can't take a joke...

Here's some Dave Chapelle:



And a blast from the past:



Thanks for reading...

Later...

Friday, March 26, 2010

Updates. updates and why I hate people...

Hello all,

Welcome back.

I spent the last half hour on the laptop and nothing getting done. You wanna know why?

Updates.

There's a update to this program, that program, the program you thought was cool but never ACTUALLY used it.

I just wanna blog, you stupid computer...

[This program has X updates since the last time. It will automatically download and install all updates. It will takes 5000 years and a day. Please be patient.]


Oh, yea. That's WHAT I really wanna do on my day off. Turn on the computer and watch it update itself.

If this was a person, I'd tell to go f*ck themselves.

Which segues into my next rant:

Why are people so stupid, lazy, and basically mindless zombies who don't see outside their little bubble?

Walking down the street, I see people (read: tourists) just standing around taking pictures and all. That's nice...

NOW GET OUT OF THE F*CKING WAY SO THE PEOPLE THAT ACTUALLY LIVE HERE CAN GO ABOUT OUR BUSINESS!

Go to the store, and see some lady with a shopping cart blocking the aisle, her three kids (probably from our the guys she whore herself out to when she was still in high school. Oh wait, b*tch is probably is still in high school and is paying for her sh*t with food stamps while still at mommy's house.) running around like the store is a playground.

Here's hoping that the kids end up take away from miss welfare queen. (or the very least, mommy gets her tubes tied so she won't make anymore of these monsters.)

Speaking of brats,

How about these college students who think going to a toy section gives them license to relive their second childhood. Wait a second, you guys are still living your FIRST ONE...

Let's see...who else...

Oh yea, *sshole drivers who are basically colored blind. RED MEANS STOP AND GREEN MEANS GO. Sure, there's no cops around, what the hell...

Here's hoping your sorry *ss gets rear ended and your insurance company drops your *ss...f*ggot...

That's all I can think of right now...

Thanks for reading,

Later!

Friday, March 19, 2010

Another RENO VIDEO!

Hello all,

I'm still trying to do some video blogging. So here's the latest experiment...

A little better than the last one...this one has MUSIC(I hope...)



Sorry if about the bright lights, but it's those damn casinos!

Let me know what you think...

Later!

Friday, March 12, 2010

Attention whores and the internet...

Hello all.

People are funny. You read about how they get all upset about 'Big Brother' spying on them and yet, they upload vids about themselves on Youtube.

WTF?

If you don't want 'Big Brother' spying on you, why post vids on a public website?

People are hypocritical...

Thanks for reading.

Later...

Friday, February 26, 2010

What is 4chan and what makes it unique?

Hello all.

I'm gonna leave this here:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/4chan

http://encyclopediadramatica.com/4chan (nswf parody)

That way I don't have to go through a tl;dr spiel.

Up to the past few years, 4chan hasn't been a blip on anyone's radar. It might've have been dismissed as just a another 'sicko' website. But things have started to change that brought it to the forefront/mainstream or pop culture.

But to some of the users of 4chan, this isn't a good sign. For years, they have hidden in the shadows and have their fun. Whether posting shock images or raiding websites, etc.

2008-Present, people have been paying attention and the 4chan users don't like it. Ironically, they have no one to blame but themselves. Their reputation as the 'Internet Hate Machine' is replaced with 'pranksters'.

Granted, 4chan can be a force to be reckoned under the right circumstances, but as of late, they're more worried about some question on Jeo/b/ardy than actually doing anything worthwhile.

Which is a shame, since the world need right now is more of the 'hive mind' than the 'lemming mind'.

Never forgive
Never forget
Expect them.

Thanks for reading.

Friday, February 19, 2010

Sometimes you gotta wonder...

Hello all,

Why people are such f*ck sheep? I mean really. You see the running mouths on tv b*tching and complaining about issues but not really doing anything about it?

I mean really, if these people would spend more energy doing something instead of just b*tching about stuff...

*sighs*

That's all I got...this blogging stuff is really boring me...

Later...

Friday, February 12, 2010

Who I am and who I am not...

Hello and welcome back...

Let me explain some things to my reading audience:

I'm a free thinking individual.
I'm sarcastic.
I'm cheap.
I can be mean and nasty if I have to.
I like looking at pr0n.
I'm for net neutrality.
I like listening to music that doesn't fit the norm.
I like pictures that make me laugh.
I like people with intelligence.
I'm cheap.
I want the dismantling of the old world order.
I'm a prankster.
When I payback, it's a b*tch.
I never forgive, never forget.
I like not paying for something if I can I can get it for free. (see cheap)
I like writing.
I like using pictures to make a point.
I like breaking the rules to make a point.
I like to flip off people whenever possible.
It's my way or the highway. (start hitching, b*tches)
I like to be left alone at times.
I'm down with the cause, not any group.

What I'm NOT:

I'm not dishonest.
I'm not gay, homosexual, transgender or anything else.
I'm not an alcoholic.
I'm not a gambler.
I'm not your expectation.
I'm not your personal army.
I'm not to be bothered unless I want to be.
I'm not your wailing wall.
I'm not your gopher, go to boy or anything else.
I'm not who you think I am.
I'm not known.
I'm not your personal bank.
I'm not your joke book.

Got it?

Thanks for reading.

Later.

Friday, February 5, 2010

For those wondering...

Hi!

Here's a quick vid because I can't think of anything else to write about...



Thanks!

Friday, January 29, 2010

Some random rants

Hi...

How come people can't walk and talk on their cellphones at the same time?

Why do people cheer for some football team even though it's been 20 YEARS since they won a championship?

People can't tell their right from left?

If I wanted to hear from a *sshole, I would've FARTED?

Do I have a sign saying: 'YES, YOU CAN ENGAGE IN SOME MEANINGLESS CONSERVATION WITH ME?!?'

Parents let they kids run around like animals?

Yea, I got change, but I'm not giving it to a sorry homeless bum like you.

GREEN MEANS GO!

If blacks can use 'ni**er', why don't whites use 'honky'?

Why people with the biggest mouths have nothing to say?

How can anyone have 800 friends on Facebook and only talk to 3 of them at a time?

Phew...

That's all I got for now...

Thanks for reading...

Later!

Friday, January 22, 2010

*sighs*

Hey all,

Did you ever have one of those times where you heart wasn't in anything anymore? Lately, I have been feeling like this blog is just a job to me. I haven't been able to think of anything worth writing about.

It's a shame. I usually come up with some good stuff. And I haven't filmed any vids worth posting.

It's so frustrating!

ARRGGHHHH!

Thanks for reading.

Later!

Friday, January 15, 2010

Going back memory lane...

Anyone remember:

Playing Breakout for the first time?
Playing Combat on the Atari 2600?
Firing up Sonic the Hedgehog when it first came out?
Blowing into your NES tapes to make them work?
Playing your first Final Fantasy game?
Starting up Final Fantasy 7?
Getting ahold of the PS2 for the first time?
Or the first time seeing 'Sin' in FFX?

Ahhhh...the memories...

Sorry. I was just reminiscing about some of the games I play/played...

Does anyone have any good videogame memories?

INB4Aeris...

Thanks for reading.

Later!

Friday, January 8, 2010

A direction change?

Hello all and welcome back.

Lately, I have been difficulty trying to write this blog and I noticed that I have been relying too much on youtube vids to just to fill up space.

So I figured to try and make a video blog or vlog with vids I took around Reno and all.

Here's a test one:



Let me know what you guys think...

Thanks for reading!

Later!

Friday, January 1, 2010

Happy New Year all...

Hope everyone had a safe and Happy New Year.

I had this big tl;dr blog post, but I really don't feel like doing it.

Sorry.

Later.

Blast from the posting past

Final Fantasy RPG